AnsweredAssumed Answered

How to add 2 cross tabs in single report PRD ?

Question asked by Mayuri Donda on Jan 14, 2019
Latest reply on Jan 24, 2019 by Mayuri Donda

Hi all,

 

I am working on an Item Analysis report for an exam in PRD CE - 8.1

 

My report should look like below:

 

S. No /Question No12345678910
115151212151515121212
2151212121512121211.259
31512121215121211.2511.257.5
415121211.2515121211.2511.256
515121211.2513.5121211.2510.56
HAG Total75636058.573.5636357.7556.2540.5
HAG + LAG112.564.58470.585.59376.557.7557.7540.5
HAG - LAG37.561.53646.561.53349.557.7554.7540.5
Facility Value2213161417181511118
Discrimination Index0.150.240.140.180.240.130.190.230.210.16
LAG Total37.51.52412123013.501.50
17.51.55.2534.57.5301.50
27.505.2534.563000
37.504.53363000
47.504.51.5063000
57.504.51.504.51.5000

 

Columns 1 to 10 are the question numbers and each row represents marks scored against given question. First 5 rows are the top scores and bottom most table has lowest score.

 

My query is giving me correct output. But since I want top and lowest score, I need 2 separate queries. In that case how to generate cross tab report ?

Is there any way to add more than one cross tab for each query ?

 

Apart from this, I also want column wise total of score from both the output (i.e HAG and LAG).

 

Please Help.

 

Thanks,

Mayuri

Outcomes